บทความเกี่ยวกับที่ดินTopic :การได้มาซึ่งที่ดินเพื่อใช้เป็นที่อยู่อาศัยของคนต่างด้าว
 
ลำดับ
หัวข้อบทความ
 

การได้มาซึ่งที่ดินเพื่อใช้เป็นที่อยู่อาศัยของคนต่างด้าว

คนต่างด้าวที่ได้นำเงินมาลงทุนตามจำนวนที่กำหนดในกฎกระทรวง ซึ่งต้องไม่ต่ำกว่าสี่สิบล้านบาท อาจขอได้มาซึ่งที่ดินเพื่อใช้เป็นที่อยู่อาศัยได้ไม่เกินหนึ่งไร่ และต้องได้รับอนุญาตจากรัฐมนตรี โดยในการขอได้มาซึ่งที่ดินดังกล่าวจะต้องเป็นไปตามหลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการ และเงื่อนไขที่กำหนดไว้ในกฎกระทรวง ตามนัยมาตรา ๙๖ ทวิ แห่งประมวลกฎหมายที่ดิน ดังนี้

                 ๑. กรณีคนต่างด้าวซึ่งได้นำเงินมาลงทุน มีความประสงค์จะขออนุญาตให้ได้มาซึ่งที่ดินเพื่อใช้เป็นที่อยู่อาศัย ให้ยื่นคำขอต่อพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ตามมาตรา  ๗๑  ตามแบบ ต. ๔ พร้อมทั้งเอกสารหลักฐานดังต่อไปนี้

                         ๑.๑  ใบสำคัญประจำตัวคนต่างด้าวซึ่งออกให้โดยสถานีตำรวจท้องที่ที่คนต่างด้าวมีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ หรือใบสำคัญถิ่นที่อยู่ ซึ่งออกให้โดย กองตรวจคนเข้าเมือง สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ หรือเอกสารหนังสือเดินทางแสดงสัญชาติของคนต่างด้าว

                         .๒  หลักฐานเกี่ยวกับการลงทุนในประเภทของธุรกิจหรือกิจการประเภทหนึ่งประเภทใดที่กำหนดในกฎกระทรวงกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการ และเงื่อนไข การได้มาซึ่งที่ดินเพื่อใช้เป็นที่อยู่อาศัยของคนต่างด้าว พ.. ๒๕๔๕  ดังนี้

                                   ๑..๑  หนังสือรับรองการลงทุนจากผู้ขายพันธบัตร และพันธบัตรรัฐบาลไทยพันธบัตรธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย พันธบัตรรัฐวิสาหกิจ หรือพันธบัตรที่กระทรวงการคลังค้ำประกันต้นเงินหรือดอกเบี้ย

                                   ๑..๒  หนังสือรับรองการลงทุนจากบริษัทหลักทรัพย์จัดการกองทุนรวม ว่าได้ลงทุนในกองทุนรวมอสังหาริมทรัพย์ กองทุนรวมอสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาในระบบสถาบันการเงิน หรือกองทุนรวมเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาในระบบสถาบันการเงิน ที่จัดตั้งขึ้นตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์ และหลักฐานการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมดังกล่าว

                                   ๑..๓ หลักฐานการลงทุนในทุนเรือนหุ้นของนิติบุคคลที่ได้รับการส่งเสริมการลงทุนตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการส่งเสริมการลงทุน หนังสือรับรองการจดทะเบียนเป็นนิติบุคคล บัญชีรายชื่อผู้ถือหุ้นของนิติบุคคล และบัตรส่งเสริมที่แสดงว่านิติบุคคลดังกล่าวได้รับการส่งเสริมการลงทุนจากคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการลงทุน

                                  ๑..๔ หลักฐานการลงทุนในกิจการที่คณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการลงทุนได้ประกาศให้เป็นกิจการที่สามารถขอรับการส่งเสริมการลงทุนได้ตาม  กฎหมายว่าด้วยการส่งเสริมการลงทุน หนังสือรับรองการจดทะเบียนเป็นนิติบุคคล บัญชีรายชื่อผู้ถือหุ้นของนิติบุคคล และหนังสือคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการลงทุนที่ระบุว่ากิจการที่นิติบุคคลดังกล่าวดำเนินการอยู่เป็นกิจการที่สามารถขอรับการส่งเสริมการลงทุนได้

                    อนึ่ง  หลักฐานตาม ๑..๑ ถึง ๑..๔ จะใช้ข้อหนึ่งข้อใดหรือหลายข้อรวมกัน ก็ได้ แต่ต้องมีจำนวนไม่ต่ำกว่าสี่สิบล้านบาท

                         .๓  หลักฐานการนำเงินตราต่างประเทศเข้ามาในราชอาณาจักร หรือหลักฐานการถอนเงินจากบัญชีเงินฝากเงินตราต่างประเทศ หรือหลักฐานการถอนเงินจากบัญชีเงินบาทของบุคคลที่มีถิ่นที่อยู่นอกประเทศ เพื่อการลงทุน

                    อนึ่ง หลักฐานดังกล่าวจะใช้อย่างหนึ่งอย่างใดหรือหลายอย่างรวมกันก็ได้ แต่ต้องมีจำนวนไม่ต่ำกว่าสี่สิบล้านบาท  

                         ๑.๔  หนังสือรับรองจากผังเมืองจังหวัดว่าที่ดินที่จะขอให้ได้มาอยู่ภายในบริเวณที่กำหนดเป็นประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการผังเมือง เฉพาะกรณีที่ดินนั้นอยู่นอกเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เขตเมืองพัทยา หรือเขตเทศบาล

                         ๑.๕ หนังสือรับรองจากกระทรวงกลาโหมหรือหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ว่าที่ดินอยู่นอกเขตปลอดภัยในราชการทหารตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยเขตปลอดภัยในราชการทหาร

                         ๑.๖ แผนที่สังเขปแสดงที่ตั้งของที่ดินที่ขออนุญาต

                         ๑.๗ ในกรณีที่ผู้ขอเป็นผู้มีสิทธิในที่ดินอยู่แล้วในขณะยื่นคำขอให้ได้มาซึ่งที่ดินให้แสดงหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินดังกล่าวด้วย

                 ๒. ผู้ได้รับอนุญาตต้องดำรงการลงทุนไว้ไม่น้อยกว่าห้าปี และแสดงหลักฐานการถือครองการลงทุน ตาม ๑.๒ แล้วแต่กรณีที่เป็นปัจจุบัน ซึ่งต้องมีจำนวนไม่ต่ำกว่าสี่สิบล้านบาทต่อพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ตามมาตรา ๗๑ ปีละครั้ง ก่อนหรือภายในวันครบรอบปีของการจดทะเบียนการได้มาซึ่งที่ดิน เป็นระยะเวลาห้าปีติดต่อกัน

                 ๓. ผู้ได้รับอนุญาตต้องใช้ที่ดินนั้นเพื่อเป็นที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับตนเองและครอบครัวโดยไม่ขัดต่อศีลธรรม จารีตประเพณี หรือวิถีชีวิตอันดีของชุมชนในท้องถิ่นนั้น

                 ๔. ผู้ได้รับอนุญาตต้องแจ้งการใช้ที่ดินนั้นเพื่อเป็นที่อยู่อาศัย ให้พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ตามมาตรา ๗๑ ทราบภายในหกสิบวันนับแต่วันที่เริ่มใช้ที่ดินนั้น

                 ๕. เมื่อได้รับแจ้งเป็นหนังสือจากพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ตามมาตรา ๗๑ ผู้ได้รับอนุญาตต้องอำนวยความสะดวกแก่พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ตามสมควรในการกำกับดูแลการใช้ที่ดินนั้นห้เป็นไปตามหลักเกณฑ์ และเงื่อนไขที่กฎหมายกำหนด

                 . ถ้าผู้ได้รับอนุญาตถอนการลงทุนในธุรกิจหรือกิจการที่ลงทุนก่อนครบกำหนดเวลาการดำรงทุนตาม  ๒  ต้องแจ้งเป็นหนังสือให้พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ตามมาตรา ๗๑ ทราบภายในหกสิบวันนับแต่วันที่ถอนการลงทุน

                 . ผู้ได้รับอนุญาตต้องใช้ที่ดินนั้นเพื่อเป็นที่อยู่อาศัยภายในกำหนดเวลาสองปีนับแต่วันจดทะเบียนการได้มา

                 ๘. ถ้าไม่ปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์หรือเงื่อนไขตาม ๒ ถึง ๖ ดังกล่าว อธิบดีมีอำนาจสั่งให้ผู้ได้รับอนุญาตจัดการจำหน่ายที่ดิน  ในส่วนที่ผู้ได้รับอนุญาตมีสิทธิภายในเวลาไม่น้อยกว่าหนึ่งร้อยแปดสิบวันแต่ไม่เกินหนึ่งปี  ถ้าพ้นกำหนดเวลาดังกล่าวอธิบดีมีอำนาจจำหน่ายที่ดินนั้น และถ้าไม่ปฏิบัติตาม  ๗  อธิบดีมีอำนาจจำหน่ายที่ดินนั้น

                 ๙. เอกสารที่เป็นภาษาต่างประเทศ ต้องแปลเป็นภาษาไทย ส่วนการรับรองความถูกต้องของคำแปลเป็นภาษาไทย ให้ปฏิบัติตามกฎกระทรวง  (..๒๕๔๐ออกตามความในพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ..๒๕๓๙

                ๑๐. กรณีนำเงินมาลงทุนแล้วสี่สิบล้านบาท แล้วซื้อที่ดินไม่ครบ ๑ ไร่ ต่อมาต้องการซื้อที่ดินเพิ่มอีกภายในระยะเวลาที่ดำรงการลงทุน  สามารถใช้หลักฐานการลงทุนเดิมมาใช้ประกอบคำขอได้


     สำนักมาตรฐานการทะเบียนที่ดิน
     โทร.  0-2221-9189 (237)

 

 

 


 

The Acquisition of Land for Residential Purpose by Aliens      

 

            An alien bringing money not less than Baht forty million as specified in the Ministerial Regulation into the Kingdom for investment may apply for acquisition of land for residential purpose not more than one rai in area, provided also that permission must be obtained from the Minister.  Under section 96 bis of the Land Code, the application for such acquisition of land shall be in accordance with rules, procedures and conditions prescribed in the Ministerial Regulation as follows:

1.   In the case of an alien, who brings money for investment and wishes to apply for permission to acquire land for residential purpose, shall lodge an application  (Alien 4 Form) to the competent official under section 71 of the Land Code together with the following documents:

    1.1    An alien identification card issued by the Police Station in whose

jurisdiction the alien is domiciled or a certificate of residence issued by the Immigration Division, National Bureau of the Royal Thai Police Force or a passport indicating the nationality of the alien;

    1.2    Evidences of an investment in the business or activity that falls under Ministerial Regulation prescribing rules, procedures and conditions concerning the acquisition of Land for residential purpose by aliens B.E. 2545:

    1.2.1        Letter of investment confirmation from bond seller and bonds of

Thai Government, bonds of Bangkok of Thailand, bonds of State Enterprise or bonds which the Ministry of Finance secures the capital or interest;

      1.2.2        Letter from the Asset Management Company confirming that an alien has invested in property mutual fund, property mutual fund or mutual fund for resolving financial institution problems established under the law on Securities and Stock Exchange, and an evidence of investment in such fund;

      1.2.3        Evidences concerning investment in share capital of a juristic person who is granted promotion of investment under the law on promotion of investment, certificate of registration as a juristic person, name list of the juristic person’s share holders, and a certificate indicating that such juristic person is granted promotion of investment from the Board of Investment;

      1.2.4        Evidences of engagement in an activity that entitles for being granted promotion of investment under the law on promotion of investment according to the announcement made by the Board of Investment, certificate of registration as a juristic person, name list of the juristic person’s share holders, and the Board of Investment’s letter indicating that an activity being operated entitles for being granted promotion of investment.

                        The evidences mentioned in para. 1.2.1 to 1.2.4 either the evidence in one para. or one combines with the other(s) can be used but the total amount shall be not less than Baht forty million.

                               1.3    Evidences of bringing a foreign currency into the Kingdom or the withdrawal of themoney from a foreign currency account or from a non-resident Baht account for investment.

                        Either one or more of the above mentioned evidences can be used but the total amount shall be not less than Baht forty million.

    1.4   In the case of the land to be acquired is not located in Bangkok Metropolis, Pattaya City or Tessaban (Municipality); the letter of confirmation from the Provincial Office of Town and Country Planning is required certifying that the land to be acquired is located within a residential zone under the law on Town Planning.

    1.5    Letter of Ministry of Defense or of the agency concerned confirming that such land is not located in a military safety zone under the law on Military Safety Zone.

    1.6    The sketchy map showing the location of land seeking for permission.

    1.7    In the case where an applicant has already had right on land by

the time the application is being lodged, an applicant shall produce such land right document;          

2.      A person who is granted permission shall maintain the investment period not

less than five years.  He/she is required to produce the evidence of possession in the investment in 1.2 as the case may be as current, which shall be not less than Baht forty million, to the competent official according to section 71 once a year, on five consecutive years and each year shall be no later than the date making the acquisition registration of the aforementioned land.

3.      A person who is granted permission shall utilized such land for a residential

purpose of his/herself and the family in a way that is not contrary to the local custom or good living of the local community. 

4.      A person who is granted permission shall inform such land utilization for a

residential purpose to the competent official of land office according to section 71 within sixty days as from the date of utilization.

5.        A person who is granted permission shall facilitate the competent official supervising the use of such land to ensure that the utilization is in accordance with rules and conditions prescribed in the law once he/she receives a written notifications from the competent official under section 71.

6.      If a person granted permission withdraws an investment in the business or activity before

the due date of investment in 2, he/she shall inform in writing to the competent official according to section 71 within sixty days as from the date of making the withdrawal.

7.      A person granted permission shall utilize such land for residential purpose within two

years as from the date of the land acquisition registration.

8.        If a person granted permission does not comply with the rules and conditions in 2-6, the Director General shall have the power to order such person to dispose of the land in a portion of his possession within the period of not less than one hundred eighty days and not more than one year.  If the time limit elapses the Director General shall have the power to dispose of such land.  Also, if the person does not comply with the condition in 7, the Director General shall have the power to dispose of such land.

9.      Any foreign language document shall be translated into Thai language.  The

translation shall be certified according to the Ministerial Regulations (B.E. 2540) issued under the Purview of Administrative Procedure Act B.E. 2539. (Phraratchabunyat Vithipratibut Ratchakarn Thangpokkhrong B.E. 2539)

    10.     In the case of a person bringing money into the Kingdom to the amount of Baht forty million for investment and has bought the land less than 1 rai, if later and within the period of investment, that person wishes to buy additional land, in this instance, the documents attached to the current investment can be used along with the application for acquisition of the additional land. 

     

    FOR more information please call 0-2225-5758, 0-2224-0187 FAX   0-2224-0187 E-mail Address : bangkok@dol.go.th


 
ที่มา :กองนิติการ กรมที่ดิน กระทรวงมหาดไทย
 
copyright 2006 © land.co.th